Chandak Mount Chembur Project – G+35 residential towers off Eastern Freeway, Chembur East, Mumbai
38Acre Development
Chandak Mount Chembur Project – infinity pool Chandak Mount Chembur Project – clubhouse amenities
About the Project

1,2,3 BHK @1.26 Cr* Chandak Mount Chembur Project Sahyadri Nagar By Chandak Group

🛡️ MahaRERA Registered 🏘️ 38-Acre Mega Development 🏊 45+ Amenities

Chandak Mount Chembur Project by Chandak Group is a 38-acre mega residential development in Sahyadri Nagar, Chembur East, offering luxury 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes, with Jodi apartments also available.

The towers rise G+35, with G+6 levels of parking, a 2-acre amenity level on the 6th floor, and homes from the 7th to the 35th floor. The project is MahaRERA registered under P51800055726.

Residents enjoy a 45+ amenity lifestyle — an infinity pool, clubhouse, spa, movie theatre, elevated walking track, open-air amphitheatre and more — set amid 104 acres of green living with stunning mountain views.

Located Off Eastern Freeway in the heart of the city, with the BPCL Monorail Station, Eastern Express Highway, SCLR and BKC Connector all within easy reach. Eligible for home loans with easy EMI options.

Pricing & Floor Plans

Transparent Pricing Details

All prices are carpet-area based. Free home loan assistance with easy EMI options.

1 BHK Booking Open
₹1.26 Crore* Onwards
📐 405 – 412 sq.ft. carpet area
Configuration1 BHK
TowerG+35 Floors
Status✅ Booking Open
Home Loan✅ Leading Banks
Approvals✅ MahaRERA
📞 Call for Best Price
2 BHK Booking Open
₹1.99 Crore* Onwards
📐 626 – 672 sq.ft. carpet area
Configuration2 BHK
TowerG+35 Floors
Status✅ Booking Open
Home Loan✅ Leading Banks
Approvals✅ MahaRERA
📞 Call for Best Price
3 BHK Booking Open
₹2.30 Crore* Onwards
📐 812 – 821 sq.ft. carpet area
Configuration3 BHK
TowerG+35 Floors
Status✅ Booking Open
Home Loan✅ Leading Banks
Approvals✅ MahaRERA
📞 Call for Best Price

* Indicative base price. Excludes stamp duty, GST, registration, and other charges. Subject to unit, floor, and booking date. T&C Apply.

World-Class Amenities

45+ Premium Amenities — Live Beyond Ordinary

Every detail designed to enrich your daily life — from the infinity pool to a 2-acre amenity level on the 6th floor.

🏊Infinity Pool
🏛️Clubhouse
🏋️Gymnasium
🧖Spa
🧘Yoga Center
🤸Pilates Room
🎉Banquet Hall
🛋️Pre-Function Lobby
🎯Activity Center
🎮Indoor Games Room
🎬Movie Theatre
📚Reading Room
🏀Multi-Purpose Court
🎭Open-Air Amphitheatre
💪Open-Air Workout Zone
🚶Elevated Walking Track
🛼Skating Track
🛝Kids' Play Area
🌳Landscaped Gardens
🌿Terrace Garden
⛱️Sit-Out Areas
🔌EV Charging
📹24×7 Security with CCTV
Location & Connectivity

Chandak Mount Chembur Project — Prime Location in the Heart of the City

Off Eastern Freeway in Sahyadri Nagar, Chembur East, with quick access to the Monorail, Eastern Express Highway, SCLR, BKC and the International Airport.

🛣️ Roads & Highways
Eastern Freeway1 Km
Eastern Express Highway3.6 Km
Sion–Panvel Highway3.7 Km
SCLR4.3 Km
Sewri–Chembur Road4.7 Km
BKC Connector5.2 Km
🚆 Rail, Metro & Airport
BPCL Monorail Station1.7 Km
Chembur Railway Station4.9 Km
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus5.8 Km
Ghatkopar Metro Station7.4 Km
International Airport11 Km
Project Status

Built by Chandak Group, Under Construction in Chembur East

Chandak Mount Chembur Project is a 38-acre mega residential development by Chandak Group — G+35 towers with G+6 parking, a 2-acre amenity level on the 6th floor and homes from the 7th to the 35th floor, Off Eastern Freeway, Sahyadri Nagar, Chembur East.

The project is under construction and MahaRERA registered under P51800055726. Possession details are available on request.

Chandak Group has over 30 years in Mumbai real estate, with projects such as Chandak Treesourus (Malad W), GreenAiry (Borivali E), 34 Park Estate (Goregaon W), Atmosphere O2 (Mulund W), Cornerstone (Worli) and The Gateway (Mulund W).

38
Acre Development
G+35
Tower Elevation
45+
Amenities

Send Me Project Details

3 quick fields — expert calls back within 2 hours.

Couldn't send. Call 9137481363.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted via call/SMS/WhatsApp about Chandak Mount Chembur Project. TRAI DND compliant — express written consent. Your data is 100% secure and never shared with third parties.

Visit Us

Get in Touch — We're Here to Help

📍 Off Eastern Freeway, Sahyadri Nagar, Chembur (E), Mumbai – 400074  ·  Mon–Sun 10 AM–7 PM
📞 9137481363 · 💬 WhatsApp · ✉️ Email
🛡️ MahaRERA Registered
RERA No.: P51800055726
Verify on maharera.maharashtra.gov.in
MahaRERA verification QR code for Chandak Mount Chembur Project (P51800055726) Scan to Verify
📞 Call Now 💬 WhatsApp
FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions About Chandak Mount Chembur Project

1 BHK starts from ₹1.26 Crore* (405–412 sq.ft. carpet area), 2 BHK from ₹1.99 Crore* (626–672 sq.ft. carpet area) and 3 BHK from ₹2.30 Crore* (812–821 sq.ft. carpet area). Prices are indicative base prices excluding stamp duty, GST, registration, and other charges. Contact us for the exact quote based on unit, floor, and booking date.
Yes. The project is MahaRERA registered under P51800055726. Buyers can verify the registration on maharera.maharashtra.gov.in.
The project is located Off Eastern Freeway, Sahyadri Nagar, Chembur (E), Mumbai – 400074. The Eastern Freeway is about 1 km away, BPCL Monorail Station 1.7 km, Eastern Express Highway 3.6 km, SCLR 4.3 km, BKC Connector 5.2 km, and the International Airport about 11 km.
1 BHK – 405–412 sq.ft., 2 BHK – 626–672 sq.ft. and 3 BHK – 812–821 sq.ft. carpet area. Jodi apartments are also available. Call 9137481363 for detailed floor plans.
It is a 38-acre mega development. The towers rise G+35, with G+6 levels of parking, a 2-acre amenity level on the 6th floor, and homes from the 7th to the 35th floor.
45+ amenities including: Infinity Pool, Clubhouse, Gymnasium, Spa, Yoga Center, Pilates Room, Banquet Hall, Pre-Function Lobby, Activity Center, Indoor Games Room, Movie Theatre, Reading Room, Multi-Purpose Court, Open-Air Amphitheatre, Open-Air Workout Zone, Elevated Walking Track, Skating Track, Kids' Play Area, Landscaped Gardens, Terrace Garden, Sit-Out Areas, EV Charging, and 24×7 Security with CCTV.
The project is under construction and MahaRERA registered under P51800055726. Possession details are available on request — call 9137481363.
Yes, the project is eligible for home loans from leading banks with easy EMI options. Free home loan assistance is provided by our team.
Fill the enquiry form on this page or call 9137481363 (Mon–Sun, 10 AM–7 PM). Our expert will call within 2 hours and arrange a free site visit at your preferred time. Absolutely no obligation to buy.
The prices shown are base prices and exclude stamp duty, GST, registration, and other charges. Final pricing depends on the unit, floor, and booking date. Call 9137481363 for a detailed cost breakdown for your chosen unit.
Chandak Mount Chembur Project sits Off Eastern Freeway in Sahyadri Nagar, Chembur East — about 1 km from the Eastern Freeway, 1.7 km from BPCL Monorail Station, 3.6 km from the Eastern Express Highway, 4.3 km from SCLR and 5.2 km from the BKC Connector. The project is MahaRERA registered and spread across 38 acres.
Yes, NRIs can purchase residential property in India under FEMA regulations. Contact us at 9137481363 for documentation and purchase guidance for Chandak Mount Chembur Project.
Chandak Mount Chembur Project is developed by Chandak Group, with over 30 years in Mumbai real estate and projects such as Chandak Treesourus (Malad W), GreenAiry (Borivali E), 34 Park Estate (Goregaon W), Atmosphere O2 (Mulund W), Cornerstone (Worli) and The Gateway (Mulund W).
To book a flat you typically need: Aadhaar Card, PAN Card, recent passport-size photos, and address proof. For home loan processing: last 3 months salary slips (salaried) or last 2 years ITR (self-employed), bank statements (6 months), and Form 16. Our team guides you through the entire process — call 9137481363.
Why Chembur East, Mumbai?

Why Buy a Flat in Chembur East, Mumbai?

Chandak Mount Chembur Project sits off the Eastern Freeway in Sahyadri Nagar. Here's why buyers choose Chembur East.

🛣️ Eastern Freeway

The Eastern Freeway is just 1 km away, giving a fast signal-free drive towards South Mumbai.

🚝 Monorail & Rail

BPCL Monorail Station is 1.7 km away and Chembur Railway Station 4.9 km, with Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 5.8 km.

🏙️ BKC Connector & SCLR

The BKC Connector (5.2 km) and SCLR (4.3 km) link Chembur East to BKC and the western suburbs.

🚗 Eastern Express & Sion–Panvel Highways

The Eastern Express Highway (3.6 km) and Sion–Panvel Highway (3.7 km) connect to Thane and Navi Mumbai.

🚇 Ghatkopar Metro

Ghatkopar Metro Station is about 7.4 km away.

✈️ International Airport

The International Airport is about 11 km away.

Investment Advantage

Why Chandak Mount Chembur Project is a Smart Investment

🛡️ MahaRERA Registered Registered under P51800055726.
🏘️ 38-Acre Mega Development G+35 towers with 104 acres of green living.
🏦 Easy Home Loans Easy EMI options and competitive interest rates available.
🏗️ Developer Chandak Group — 30+ years in Mumbai real estate.
📍 Off Eastern Freeway 1 km to the Eastern Freeway, 5.2 km to the BKC Connector.
🏊 45+ Amenities Infinity pool and a 2-acre amenity level on the 6th floor.

⚖️ Important Disclaimer

This is not the official developer website. All prices, specifications, floor plans, images, and amenities are indicative and subject to change without notice. Visuals are representational only. * Prices are base prices excluding stamp duty, GST, registration, and other statutory levies. Final pricing subject to unit, floor, facing, and booking date. This project is MahaRERA registered (P51800055726). Buyers must verify all details on maharera.maharashtra.gov.in before any purchase decision. Nothing herein constitutes a binding offer. Please refer to the sale agreement for exact terms. T&C Apply.

💬 📞